SigningDay Blog

UYFL National Team Rankings

|
 
Screen shot 2013-09-05 at 11.41.54 AM

SigningDay is pleased to bring you the first national UYFL team rankings! These preseason rankings are based on performance from last season’s 2012 National Championship Tournament, as well as input from conference presidents.

Be sure to check back as we will continue to update these rankings throughout the season! The rankings will be updated based on the following criteria:

-Points allowed

-Point differential

-Record vs. teams above .500

-Record vs. teams above .750

-Percentage of returning players on roster

-Number of players at each age level on team

-Average age of roster in terms of player age

-Number of older lighters (national bracket only)

-Average weight (unlimited bracket only)

*Individual player rankings - teams are encouraged to get their best 5 players ranked by SigningDay.

*For teams to remain ranked or for new teams interested in getting ranked, YOU MUST register your team and roster with LaunchTrack AND submit scores weekly.  
If you already have a LaunchTrack account, login here to submit your roster: http://www.launchtrack.com/login
If you do not have a LaunchTrack account, click here to get started:
http://unitedyfl.launchtrack.com/users/new

ALL AMERICAN DIVISIONS

15 U

1. GC COWBOYS-NY

2. INKSTER BENGALS-MI

3. LAKELAND DESTROYERS-FL

4. WILMINGTON TITANS-DE

5. EASTSIDE RAIDERS-SC

6. RAWHURST RAIDERS-PA

7. COVE CITY COUGERS-VA

8. WINDY CITY DOLPHINS-IL

9. BRISTOL WARDOGS-PA

10. EAST BOYTON WILDCATS-FL

11. LAUDERDALE LAKE VIKINGS-FL

12. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS-FL

13. MOSS EAGLES-PA

14. CHICAGO CHARGERS-IL

15. SILVERBACKS-MI

16. BEAR TEXANS-DE

14 U

1. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

2. HAMILTON TIGERSMD

3. PARK RIDGE FALCONS-IL

4. STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES 1-NY

5. EAST MECK PANTHERS-NC

6. LAKELAND HURRICANES-FL

7. STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES 2-NY

8. HIGHLAND EAGLES-FL

9. GTOP SABRES-NC

10. CHAROLOTTE COWBOYS-NC

11. MIDDLE GEORGIA LIONS-GA

12. AUBURNDALE BULLS-FL

13. WEST TAMPA SPARTANS-FL

14. PUNISHERS-NM

15. MUSTANGS-NM

16. MOT COWBOYS-FL

12 U

1. WEST TAMPA SPARTANS-FL

2. STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES-NY

3. POINT VERDE LIONS-FL

4. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

5. MOT COWBOYS-FL

6. TAMPA RAVENS-FL

7. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR-IL

8. CHICAGO BENGALS-IL

9. LAKELAND DESTROYERS- FL

10. AUBURNDALE BULLS-FL

11. HAYWARD EARTHQUAKES-CA

12. MID PENINSULA MASTADONS-CA

13. NEWARK BEARS-MD

14. BROOKS RAVEN -TX

15. RAIDERS-NM

16. PUNISHERS-NM

10 U

1. PLANT CITY RAIDERS-FL

2. HOMEWOOD FLOSSMOOR-IL

3. OAKLEAF KNIGHTS-FL

4. ORLANDO OUTLAWS-FL

5. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

6. MOTOR CITY ALLSTARS-MI

7. NEWARK BEARS-DE

8. RICHMOND COUNTY -GA

9. HAINE CITY RATTLERS-FL

10. HIGHLAND EAGLES-FL

11. CENTRAL VALLEY RAIDERS- CA

12. WESTON RANCH RAVENS-CA

13. RAZORBACKS-MD

14. JAGUARS-NM

15. HORNETS-NM

16. SAN ANTONIO SE RAVENS-TX

8 U

1. FAIR OAKS RATTLERS-FL

2. TAMPA RAVENS-FL

3. ORLANDO COLTS-FL

4. BALTIMORE STALLIONS-MD

5. MOT COWBOYS-FL

6. BROOKLIN SAINTS-NY

7. GASTONIA HUSKIES-SC

8. WILMINGTON TITANS-DE

9. PEACH COUNTY PIRATES-GA

10. LAKELAND PATRIOTS-FL

11. LAKELAND HURRICANES-FL

weberik.com – online casino

12. CENTRAL VALLEY JETS- CA

13. CERES JR BULLDOGS- CA

14. HORNETS-NM

15. SCORPIONS-NM

16. YOUKUM OUTLAWZ-TX

NATIONAL DIVISIONS

MIGHTY MITES

1. ROCKFORD RAVENS-IL

2. MT VERNON RAZORBACKS-IL

3. MELROES PARK GAELS-IL

4. STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES-NY

5. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

6. PLANT CITY DOLPHIN-FL

7. CHAROLOTTE BILLS-NC

8. SALISBURY 49′S-CA

9. LAUDERDALE LAKE VIKINGS-FL

10. DEERFIELD PACKER RATTLERS-FL

11. FTC BILLS-NC

12. GRAMBLING STEELERS-NC

13. BRANDON BEARS-FL

14. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS-PA

CADET

1. TRI CITY CHARGERS-IL

2. GC COWBOYS-NY

3. CHAROLOTTE BILLS-NY

4. BROOKLIN RENEGADES-NY

5. LEVITOWN LIONS-PA

6. ADDISON COWBOYS-IL

7. LAKELAND DESTROYERS-IL

8. LAUDERDALE LIONS-FL

9. POMPANO CHIEFS-FL

10. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS-FL

11. CROYDON YELLOW JACKETS-PA

JUNIOR PEEWEE D2

1. TAMPA NUCIO JAGUARS-FL

2. STATEN ISLAND HURRICANES-NY

3. LEYDEN BEARS-IL

4. CHAROLOTTE BIILLS-NC

5. NEW CITY HORNETS-PA

6. WILDWOOD SEMINOLES-IL

7. GRAMBLING STEELERS-NC

8. LEVITOWN LIONS-PA

PEEWEE D2

1. SHABBONA SAINTS-IL

2. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS-PA

3. ADDISON COWBOYS-IL

4. WILDWOOD SEMINOLES-IL

5. HILL BUTLER GIANTS-NY

6. LAKELAND PATRIOTS-FL

7. NEW CITY HORNETS-PA

8. COVE CITY COUGERS-VA

9. BRISTOL WARDOGS-PA

JUNIOR MIDGET D2

1. TAMPA NUCIO JAGUARS-FL

2. CHARM CITY BUCS-VA

3. SHABBONA SAINTS-IL

4. VIRGINIA RATTLERS-VA

5. RHAWHURST RAIDERS-PA

6. WINDY CITY DOLPHINS-IL

7. HYDE PARK SPARTANS-IL

8. BUFFALO SOLDIERS-MI

9. GRAMBLING STEELERS-NC

10. OXFORD CIRCLE RAIDERS-PA

JUNIOR PEEWEE D1

1. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

2. BUSTLETOWN BENGALS-IL

3. GC COWBOYS-NY

4. MT VERNON RAZORBACKS-NY

5. JAMAICA BULLDOGS-NY

6. DEERFIELD PACKER RATTLERS-FL

7. LAUDERDALE LAKE VIKINGS-FL

8. FTC BILLS-NC

9. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS-FL

10. BRANDON BEARS-FL

PEEWEE D1

1. CHAROLOTTE BILLS-NC

2. BROOKLIN RENEGADES-NY

3. TRICITY CHARGERS-IL

4. GC COWBOYS-NY

5. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

6. BUFFALO SOLDIERS-MI

7. POMPANO CHIEFS-FL

8. LAUDERHILL LIONS-FL

9. GRAMBLING STEELERS-NC

10. SIVERBACKS-NE

11. BUSTLETON BENGALS-PA

12. BRISTOL WARDOGS-PA

JUNIOR MIDGET D1

1. BRANDON BEARS-FL

2. NAPERVILLE PATRIOTS-IL

3. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS-FL

4. SPRINGFIELD RIFLES-NY

5. BUFFALO RAVENS-NY

6. FTC BILLS-NC

7. ROSEDALE COWBOYS-VA

8. MOSS EAGLES-PA

9. POMPANO CHIEFS-FL

10. LAUDERHILL LIONS-FL

11. PLANT CITY DOLPHINS-FL

12. RAWHNHURST-PA

hipoppotamus shoesshoes comfortwhop rieker shoesnacomis shoes mnkids fencing shoeshr trask shoeswide athletic shoesk14 shoeseric shoeslacers shoeswath bbc ballet shoesnew balance shoes 490customized burberry shoesvans shoes zapoosplatform shower shoes mensblowfish cruise shoesugg cardy price